• MIL-ST Connector M83522

    Overview STRAN Technologies’ MIL ST connectors and adapter are designed for harsh environment applications including military shipboard, aerospace, and land based optical data communication systems. The connectors are available in […]

  • Ruggedized ST Connector

    Overview Stran offers Ruggedized ST connectors for applications where conditions are severe, reliability critical, and full compliance to MIL-C-83552 is not mandatory. All connector body parts are precision-machined nickel-plated brass. […]

  • High Reliability FC Connector

    Overview STRAN Technologies’ High Reliability FC connectors have been designed for applications requiring excellent reliability in high shock, vibration, temperature and vacuum environments. All connector body parts are precision machined […]

  • SC Connector

    Overview Fully compatible with TIA/EIA-604-3A, IEC 61754-4, and JIS C5973 specifications, STRAN Technologies’ Non-Pull Proof SC Connectors are available in both singlemode as well as multimode configurations. STRAN has specifically […]

  • ST Adapter: MIL-ST and Ruggedized ST

    Overview Designed for reliable performance in severe conditions, Stran Technologies’ Ruggedized ST Adapters are most suitable for use in applications where high reliability is critical, but total compliance with MIL-C-83522 […]

Main Menu